Staff & Board of Directors

Staff

Adam King Elementary & Homeschool Programs Coordinator 404-874-5299 x 62 Amanda Lindsey McDonald Education Social Media Specialist 404-874-5299 x 63 Andrew Houchins Associate Director of Training 404-874-5299 x 57
Anné Carole Butler Costume Designer 404-874-5299 x 38 Becky Cormier Finch Box Office Manager Cindy Kearns Production Stage Manager 404-874-5299 x 44
Dani Herd Special Events Coordinator & Artistic Associate 404-874-5299 x 52 Drew Reeves Associate Producer and Fight Director Garrett Gentry Bar Manager 404-874-5299 x 31
Greg Hanthorn, Jr. Associate Technical Director Jeanette Meierhofer Assistant to the Artistic Director & Marketing Manager 404-874-5299 x 41 Jeff Watkins Artistic Director, Board President 404-874-5299 x 43
Joe Rossidivito Company Manager and Technical Director 404-874-5299 x 45 Kati Grace Brown Educational Programs Producer 404-874-5299 x 42 Laura Cole Director of Education and Training 404-874-5299 x 58
Lilly Baxley Assistant Stage Manager Matt Nitchie Associate / IT Support Specialist / Teaching Artist Nancy Myers Rinehart Chef For a Night Catering, Owner 404-874-5299 x 36
Nicholas Faircloth Associate 404-874-5299 x 33 Rich Snow House Manager/Volunteer Coordinator 404-874-5299 x 59 Rivka Levin Development Director 404-874-5299 x 51
Rob Schofer Volunteer Coordinator & House Manager 404-874-5299 x 59 Samantha Smith Education and Development Coordinator 404-874-5299 x 54 Sarah Newby Halicks Marketing and Sales Associate
Tony Brown Educational Performances Coordinator 404-874-5299 x 55 Troy Willis Teaching Artist Vickie Marlin House Manager/Volunteer Coordinator 404-874-5299 x 59

Board of Directors

Chair

Cheryl Davis

President

Jeff Watkins Atlanta Shakespeare Company

Members

  • Ed Buckley Partner, Buckley Beal, LLP
  • Loren Starr Invesco Ltd.
  • J. Stephen Berry Builders Insurance Group
  • Ellen Beard
  • Thomas W. Thrash, Jr. Chief United States District Judge
  • Sharon Cole Retired
  • Howell Hollis Partner, Smith Moore Leatherwood LLP
  • C. Matthew Palmer Vice President, Bank of America
  • Gretchen Nagy Jamestown, LP
  • Kurt Kuehn Retired CFO, UPS
  • Michael Flock Chairman & CEO, FLOCK Specialty Finance
  • Russell Bonds The Coca-Cola Company
  • Robert G. Woodward King and Spalding (Retired)
  • Patricia Griffith Ford and Harrison